Hank Akard
Rose-Hulman
Baseball (Hitter)
More
Nate Hube
Earlham College
Baseball (Pitcher)
More
HCAC All
Manchester 14-4 20-11
Anderson (Ind.) 11-7 18-11
Rose-Hulman 11-7 17-12
Franklin 10-8 19-13
Earlham 10-8 18-13
Transylvania 9-8 15-16
Bluffton 9-9 16-14
Hanover 7-10 11-16
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 11-18-1
Defiance 2-16 8-23
April 21, 2014 2:00 PM
Ohio Northern
at Bluffton
Live stats
April 21, 2014 4:30 PM
Ohio Northern
at Bluffton
Live stats
April 22, 2014 4:00 PM
Bluffton
at Earlham
April 22, 2014 4:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
at Transylvania
Live stats | Video
April 22, 2014 4:15 PM
Rose-Hulman
at Anderson (Ind.)
Audio
April 22, 2014 4:15 PM
Manchester
at Defiance
Live stats
April 22, 2014 6:00 PM
Hanover
vs. Franklin
@ Victory Field
Indianapolis, Ind.
Live stats
April 23, 2014 4:00 PM
Wilmington (Ohio)
at Earlham
April 23, 2014 4:30 PM
Spalding
at Transylvania
Live stats | Video
April 19, 2014 Final
3
Defiance
5
at Hanover
Box Score
April 19, 2014 Final
3
Earlham
1
at Rose-Hulman
Box Score | Live stats | Video
April 19, 2014 Final
2
Franklin
5
at Transylvania
Box Score | Recap
April 19, 2014 Final
2
Earlham
1
at Rose-Hulman
Box Score | Live stats | Video
April 19, 2014 Final
10
Bluffton
6
at Anderson (Ind.)
Box Score
April 19, 2014 Final
13
Franklin
7
at Transylvania
Box Score | Recap | Video
April 19, 2014 Final
2
Defiance
6
at Hanover
Box Score
April 19, 2014 Final - 8 innings
13
Manchester
2
at Mt. St. Joseph
Box Score | Recap | Live stats | Video
April 18, 2014 Final
8
Earlham
7
at Rose-Hulman
Box Score | Live stats | Video
April 18, 2014 Final
9
Manchester
0
at Mt. St. Joseph
Box Score | Recap | Live stats | Video
April 18, 2014 Final
10
Bluffton
9
at Anderson (Ind.)
Box Score
April 18, 2014 Final - 14 innings
9
Franklin
5
at Transylvania
Box Score | Recap
April 18, 2014 Final
4
Defiance
8
at Hanover
Box Score
April 18, 2014 Final
12
Manchester
6
at Mt. St. Joseph
Box Score | Recap | Live stats | Video
April 18, 2014 Final
4
Bluffton
5
at Anderson (Ind.)
Box Score
Please wait while the video player loads...

May 8-10, 2014
at Conference Champion
(Program)
(Website)

Thursday, May 8
Game 1: #1 seed vs. #4 seed
12/3:30 PM
Game 2: #2 seed vs. #3 seed
12/3:30 PM

Friday, May 9
 
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
9:30 AM
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2
12:30 PM
Game 5: Loser Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
4:00 PM

Saturday, May 10

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5
12:00 PM
Game 7: If Needed
3:30 PM