2019 Baseball Schedule/Results

Sat., February 16
Baldwin Wallace
Anderson
Cancelled
Fri., February 22
Heidelberg 1
Anderson 3
Final
Heidelberg
1
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Heidelberg (0-1) 1 4 1
Anderson (1-0) 3 3 1
Sat., February 23
Wittenberg
Earlham
Postponed
MacMurray
Franklin
Cancelled
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Wittenberg
Earlham
Postponed
Sun., February 24
Wittenberg 8
Earlham 5
Final
Wittenberg
8
Earlham
5
Final R H E
Wittenberg (1-0) 8 12 1
Earlham (0-1) 5 10 2
Transylvania 1
Webster 4
Final
Transylvania
1
Webster
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (0-1) 1 6 3
Webster (1-0) 4 3 2
Mon., February 25
Alma 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Alma
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final R H E
Alma (1-1) 0 2 0
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 1 6 1
Transylvania 2
Webster 1
Final - 14 innings
Game 1
Transylvania
2
Webster
1
Final (14) R H E
Transylvania (1-1) 2 12 1
Webster (1-1) 1 12 0
Cabrini 17
Hanover 6
Final
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Cabrini
17
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Cabrini (4-2) 17 15 5
Hanover (0-1) 6 9 3
Transylvania 3
Webster 4
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
3
Webster
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (1-2) 3 8 0
Webster (2-1) 4 9 2
Mount St. Joseph 2
Centre 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Centre
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 2 5 2
Centre (5-1) 3 5 2
Tue., February 26
Hanover 12
MSOE 1
Final - 8 innings
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Hanover
12
MSOE
1
Final R H E
Hanover (1-1) 12 12 0
MSOE (1-5) 1 3 1
Rose-Hulman 18
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
18
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
14
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (2-0) 18 20 3
Saint Mary's (Minn.) (4-1) 14 17 5
Otterbein 7
Anderson 8
Final
Otterbein
7
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Otterbein (0-1) 7 9 0
Anderson (2-0) 8 8 0
Hanover 8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 6
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Hanover
8
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
6
Final R H E
Hanover (2-1) 8 13 2
Northern Vermont-Lyndon (1-2) 6 13 3
Wittenberg 10
Earlham 4
Final
Wittenberg
10
Earlham
4
Final R H E
Wittenberg (2-0) 10 8 2
Earlham (0-2) 4 4 3
Wed., February 27
Capital 5
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Capital
5
Rose-Hulman
6
Final R H E
Capital (0-5) 5 9 3
Rose-Hulman (3-0) 6 8 2
Calvin 12
Anderson 6
Final
Game 1
Calvin
12
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Calvin (1-0) 12 14 2
Anderson (2-1) 6 11 1
Defiance
Siena Heights
Cancelled
Calvin 2
Anderson 5
Final
Game 2
Calvin
2
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Calvin (1-1) 2 4 1
Anderson (3-1) 5 7 1
Thu., February 28
MSOE 1
Hanover 0
Final - 11 innings
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
MSOE
1
Hanover
0
Final (11) R H E
MSOE (2-5) 1 7 1
Hanover (2-2) 0 4 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Cabrini 6
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Rose-Hulman
1
Cabrini
6
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 1 7 3
Cabrini (6-2) 6 5 1
Manchester 1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7
Final
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Game 1
Manchester
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
7
Final R H E
Manchester (0-1) 1 3 1
Johnson & Wales (RI) (1-0) 7 7 0
Johnson & Wales (RI) 8
Manchester 1
Final
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Game 2
Johnson & Wales (RI)
8
Manchester
1
Final R H E
Johnson & Wales (RI) (3-1) 8 14 1
Manchester (0-2) 1 8 1
Fri., March 01
Penn St.-Abington 4
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - 12 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Penn St.-Abington
4
Rose-Hulman
1
Final (12) R H E
Penn St.-Abington (2-3) 4 8 2
Rose-Hulman (3-2) 1 10 2
Hanover 6
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 2
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Hanover
6
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
2
Final R H E
Hanover (3-2) 6 13 1
Northern Vermont-Lyndon (1-4) 2 5 0
Manhattanville 9
Manchester 5
Final
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Game 1
Manhattanville
9
Manchester
5
Final R H E
Manhattanville (1-0) 9 19 0
Manchester (0-3) 5 10 0
Manchester 14
Manhattanville 7
Final
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Game 2
Manchester
14
Manhattanville
7
Final R H E
Manchester (1-3) 14 13 1
Manhattanville (1-1) 7 13 0
Albion 1
Franklin 4
Final
Albion
1
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Albion (0-1) 1 5 2
Franklin (1-0) 4 11 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Earlham 4
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Earlham
4
Final R H E
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-3) 2 6 3
Earlham (1-2) 4 10 0
Chicago 16
Transylvania 3
Final - 7 innings
Asbury University (Wilmore, Ky.)
Chicago
16
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Chicago (1-0) 16 16 1
Transylvania (1-3) 3 5 4
Sat., March 02
Cabrini 0
Hanover 2
Final
RussMatt Invitational @ Winterhaven, Fla.
Cabrini
0
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Cabrini (7-3) 0 6 1
Hanover (4-2) 2 6 1
Lehman 7
Manchester 6
Final - 10 innings
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Lehman
7
Manchester
6
Final (10) R H E
Lehman (2-3) 7 14 1
Manchester (1-4) 6 11 3
DePauw 10
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Game 1
DePauw
10
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
DePauw (0-4) 10 10 2
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 1 4 3
Chicago 3
Transylvania 7
Final
Game 1
Chicago
3
Transylvania
7
Final R H E
Chicago (1-1) 3 7 4
Transylvania (2-3) 7 9 4
Albion 6
Franklin 7
Final
Game 1
Albion
6
Franklin
7
Final R H E
Albion (0-2) 6 11 1
Franklin (2-0) 7 12 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Earlham 9
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Game 1
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Earlham
9
Final R H E
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-4) 1 6 1
Earlham (2-2) 9 10 0
DePauw 9
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
DePauw
9
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
DePauw (2-4) 9 11 1
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 1 5 1
Chicago 6
Transylvania 1
Final
Chicago
6
Transylvania
1
Final R H E
Chicago (2-1) 6 7 0
Transylvania (2-4) 1 4 2
Albion 12
Franklin 2
Final
Game 2
Albion
12
Franklin
2
Final R H E
Albion (1-2) 12 12 1
Franklin (2-1) 2 4 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 6
Earlham 16
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Game 2
Wilmington (Ohio)
6
Earlham
16
Final R H E
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-5) 6 12 0
Earlham (3-2) 16 19 2
Elms 1
Bluffton 7
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Elms
1
Bluffton
7
Final R H E
Elms (0-1) 1 5 1
Bluffton (1-0) 7 9 1
Sun., March 03
Postponed
Franklin
Marietta
Cancelled
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind.
Rivier 3
Bluffton 10
Final
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Rivier
3
Bluffton
10
Final R H E
Rivier (0-2) 3 5 4
Bluffton (2-0) 10 11 3
Mon., March 04
Defiance 12
Elms 8
Final - 7 innings
Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Game 1
Defiance
12
Elms
8
Final R H E
Defiance (0-0) 12 11 0
Elms (0-3) 8 10 2
Elms 4
Defiance 10
Final - 7 innings
Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Game 2
Elms
4
Defiance
10
Final R H E
Elms (0-5) 4 8 1
Defiance (2-0) 10 11 1
Moravian 11
Bluffton 8
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Moravian
11
Bluffton
8
Final R H E
Moravian (1-2) 11 14 6
Bluffton (2-1) 8 7 5
Bluffton 3
Otterbein 8
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Bluffton
3
Otterbein
8
Final R H E
Bluffton (2-2) 3 6 3
Otterbein (2-3) 8 13 4
Tue., March 05
Hiram 4
Defiance 6
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Game 1
Hiram
4
Defiance
6
Final R H E
Hiram (0-4) 4 6 0
Defiance (2-0) 6 8 2
Defiance 8
Hiram 4
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Game 2
Defiance
8
Hiram
4
Final R H E
Defiance (4-0) 8 13 1
Hiram (0-5) 4 11 5
Saint John's (Minn.) 8
Bluffton 0
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Game 1
Saint John's (Minn.)
8
Bluffton
0
Final R H E
Saint John's (Minn.) (3-0) 8 7 0
Bluffton (2-3) 0 4 2
Bluffton 2
Saint John's (Minn.) 9
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Game 2
Bluffton
2
Saint John's (Minn.)
9
Final R H E
Bluffton (2-4) 2 4 4
Saint John's (Minn.) (4-0) 9 6 0
Spalding
Hanover
Postponed
Wed., March 06
Cancelled
Thu., March 07
Thiel 8
Bluffton 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Thiel
8
Bluffton
11
Final R H E
Thiel (2-3) 8 11 2
Bluffton (3-4) 11 15 1
Rivier 1
Defiance 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Rivier
1
Defiance
11
Final R H E
Rivier (1-7) 1 3 5
Defiance (5-0) 11 11 0
Defiance 5
Augustana (Ill.) 5
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Defiance
5
Augustana (Ill.)
5
Final R H E
Defiance 5 7 3
Augustana (Ill.) 5 8 2
Fri., March 08
Defiance 1
Alvernia 4
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Game 1
Defiance
1
Alvernia
4
Final R H E
Defiance (5-1-1) 1 4 2
Alvernia (6-3) 4 6 0
Alvernia 14
Defiance 2
Final - 7 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Game 2
Alvernia
14
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Alvernia (7-3) 14 14 1
Defiance (5-2-1) 2 5 3
Baruch 3
Bluffton 6
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Game 1
Baruch
3
Bluffton
6
Final R H E
Baruch (1-2) 3 6 1
Bluffton (4-4) 6 7 3
Bluffton 8
Baruch 4
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Game 2
Bluffton
8
Baruch
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (5-4) 8 9 1
Baruch (1-3) 4 10 3
Sat., March 09
FDU-Florham 14
Bluffton 9
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Game 1
FDU-Florham
14
Bluffton
9
Final R H E
FDU-Florham (1-1, 5-5) 14 16 0
Bluffton (5-5, 5-5) 9 10 4
DePauw 9
Manchester 6
Final
Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Game 1
DePauw
9
Manchester
6
Final R H E
DePauw (3-4) 9 12 2
Manchester (1-5) 6 11 4
Kalamazoo 7
Earlham 5
Final
Kalamazoo
7
Earlham
5
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (1-0) 7 12 1
Earlham (3-3) 5 4 4
Alma 4
Transylvania 5
Final
Alma
4
Transylvania
5
Final R H E
Alma (3-4, 0-0) 4 5 2
Transylvania (3-4, 0-0) 5 7 2
Bluffton 3
FDU-Florham 10
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Game 2
Bluffton
3
FDU-Florham
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (5-6) 3 5 3
FDU-Florham (2-1) 10 8 0
Sun., March 10
Kalamazoo 1
Earlham 2
Final
Game 1
Kalamazoo
1
Earlham
2
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (1-1) 1 7 1
Earlham (4-3) 2 3 0
Manchester 1
DePauw 2
Final
Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Game 1
Manchester
1
DePauw
2
Final R H E
Manchester (1-6) 1 6 0
DePauw (4-4) 2 4 0
Illinois Tech 7
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Game 1
Illinois Tech
7
Rose-Hulman
6
Final R H E
Illinois Tech (1-0) 7 14 2
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 6 9 0
Kalamazoo 7
Earlham 11
Final
Game 2
Kalamazoo
7
Earlham
11
Final R H E
Kalamazoo (1-2) 7 8 4
Earlham (5-3) 11 9 2
Dickinson 1
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final
@ Auburndale,Florida
Game 1
Dickinson
1
Mount St. Joseph
6
Final R H E
Dickinson (4-1) 1 5 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 6 11 1
Wittenberg
Franklin
Cancelled
Manchester 2
DePauw 9
Final
Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Game 2
Manchester
2
DePauw
9
Final R H E
Manchester (1-7) 2 7 3
DePauw (5-4) 9 14 2
Elmhurst
Anderson
Cancelled
Mount St. Joseph 0
Dickinson 6
Final
@ Auburndale,Florida
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Dickinson
6
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (1-4) 0 3 0
Dickinson (4-1) 6 8 0
Alma 14
Transylvania 15
Final
Alma
14
Transylvania
15
Final R H E
Alma (3-5) 14 12 5
Transylvania (4-4) 15 17 0
Illinois Tech 6
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Game 2
Illinois Tech
6
Rose-Hulman
7
Final R H E
Illinois Tech (1-1) 6 9 2
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 7 12 1
Elmhurst
Anderson
Cancelled
Tue., March 12
Central (Iowa) 14
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Central (Iowa)
14
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Central (Iowa) (4-1) 14 17 1
Mount St. Joseph (1-5) 1 3 3
Kenyon 4
Earlham 5
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Kenyon
4
Earlham
5
Final R H E
Kenyon (8-4) 4 7 0
Earlham (6-3) 5 6 3
Eureka 3
Hanover 10
Final
Eureka
3
Hanover
10
Final R H E
Eureka (2-1) 3 6 3
Hanover (5-2) 10 13 2
Manchester 3
Taylor (Ind.) 4
Final
Manchester
3
Taylor (Ind.)
4
Final R H E
Manchester (1-6) 3 7 0
Taylor (Ind.) (0-0) 4 6 0
Transylvania 5
Centre 6
Final
Transylvania
5
Centre
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (4-5) 5 10 2
Centre (9-4) 6 9 2
Wed., March 13
Colby-Sawyer 3
Mount St. Joseph 14
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Florida
Colby-Sawyer
3
Mount St. Joseph
14
Final R H E
Colby-Sawyer (0-6) 3 6 6
Mount St. Joseph (2-5) 14 14 0
Immaculata 4
Earlham 1
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Immaculata
4
Earlham
1
Final R H E
Immaculata (4-3) 4 9 2
Earlham (6-4) 1 8 0
Berea 6
Transylvania 3
Final
Game 1
Berea
6
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Berea (5-9, 1-5) 6 7 1
Transylvania (4-6, 0-0) 3 7 3
Thomas More 4
Hanover 3
Final
Thomas More
4
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Thomas More (3-6) 4 6 2
Hanover (5-3) 3 7 4
Berea 3
Transylvania 8
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Berea
3
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Berea (5-10, 1-5) 3 8 1
Transylvania (5-6, 0-0) 8 11 2
Thu., March 14
Marymount (Va.) 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
@ Auberndale, Florida
Marymount (Va.)
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final R H E
Marymount (Va.) (4-10) 2 11 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-6) 0 5 1
Washington College 5
Earlham 3
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Washington College
5
Earlham
3
Final R H E
Washington College (9-0) 5 13 3
Earlham (6-4) 3 7 0
Hiram 15
Bluffton 3
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Hiram
15
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Hiram (2-7) 15 21 1
Bluffton (5-7) 3 7 2
Calvin 12
Franklin 7
Final
Calvin
12
Franklin
7
Final R H E
Calvin (2-1) 12 10 0
Franklin (2-2) 7 6 4
Fri., March 15
Earlham 1
North Park 6
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Earlham
1
North Park
6
Final R H E
Earlham (6-6) 1 10 3
North Park (6-5) 6 14 0
Otterbein 6
Transylvania 3
Final
Otterbein
6
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Otterbein (7-4, 0-0) 6 9 0
Transylvania (5-7, 0-0) 3 9 3
Calvin 2
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Calvin
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
Calvin (2-2) 2 8 0
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 3 9 1
Sat., March 16
D'Youville 2
Mount St. Joseph 12
Final
@ Kissimmee,Florida
Game 1
D'Youville
2
Mount St. Joseph
12
Final R H E
D'Youville (0-3) 2 7 4
Mount St. Joseph (3-6) 12 17 0
Defiance 5
Oberlin 2
Final
@ Berea, OH
Defiance
5
Oberlin
2
Final R H E
Defiance (6-2-1) 5 13 1
Oberlin (2-2) 2 10 1
Calvin 11
Rose-Hulman 7
Final
Calvin
11
Rose-Hulman
7
Final R H E
Calvin (3-2) 11 11 2
Rose-Hulman (5-4) 7 9 4
Mount St. Joseph 11
D'Youville 2
Final
@ Kissimmee,Florida
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
11
D'Youville
2
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (4-6) 11 10 0
D'Youville (0-4) 2 6 1
Hanover 17
Wabash 8
Final
Hanover
17
Wabash
8
Final R H E
Hanover (6-3) 17 19 4
Wabash (2-5) 8 13 1
Amherst 2
Anderson 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Amherst
2
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Amherst (4-3) 2 6 4
Anderson (4-1) 3 7 0
John Carroll 5
Transylvania 13
Final
John Carroll
5
Transylvania
13
Final R H E
John Carroll (9-4) 5 10 2
Transylvania (6-7) 13 18 0
Franklin 7
Wilmington (Ohio) 5
Final
Franklin
7
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
Final R H E
Franklin (3-2) 7 10 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-10) 5 10 5
Defiance 3
Baldwin Wallace 5
Final
Fisher Field
Defiance
3
Baldwin Wallace
5
Final R H E
Defiance (5-3-1) 3 4 1
Baldwin Wallace (6-5) 5 8 0
DePauw 8
Rose-Hulman 9
Final - 11 innings
DePauw
8
Rose-Hulman
9
Final (11) R H E
DePauw (6-5) 8 15 3
Rose-Hulman (6-4) 9 17 2
Anderson 3
Amherst 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Anderson
3
Amherst
11
Final R H E
Anderson (4-2) 3 6 1
Amherst (5-3) 11 9 0
Sun., March 17
Wis.-Oshkosh 10
Transylvania 3
Final
Wis.-Oshkosh
10
Transylvania
3
Final R H E
Wis.-Oshkosh (3-6) 10 16 1
Transylvania (6-8) 3 8 2
Defiance 2
Alma 1
Final - 11 innings
@ Fisher Field
Defiance
2
Alma
1
Final (11) R H E
Defiance (7-3-1) 2 7 1
Alma (5-5) 1 10 0
Manchester 7
Heidelberg 10
Final
Game 1
Manchester
7
Heidelberg
10
Final R H E
Manchester (1-9) 7 12 0
Heidelberg (8-2) 10 16 3
Anderson 4
St. Norbert 3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Anderson
4
St. Norbert
3
Final R H E
Anderson (5-2) 4 5 0
St. Norbert (1-2) 3 6 0
Hanover 5
Wabash 6
Final
Hanover
5
Wabash
6
Final R H E
Hanover (6-4) 5 15 1
Wabash (4-7) 6 12 0
Rose-Hulman 4
DePauw 10
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
DePauw
10
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (6-5) 4 8 4
DePauw (7-5) 10 8 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 8
Franklin 9
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Game 1
Wilmington (Ohio)
8
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-10) 8 14 1
Franklin (3-2) 9 8 0
John Carroll 11
Transylvania 8
Final
John Carroll
11
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
John Carroll (10-4) 11 16 2
Transylvania (6-9) 8 11 1
St. Norbert 14
Anderson 2
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 2
St. Norbert
14
Anderson
2
Final R H E
St. Norbert (2-2) 14 9 1
Anderson (5-3) 2 4 0
Manchester 6
Heidelberg 2
Final
Game 2
Manchester
6
Heidelberg
2
Final R H E
Manchester (2-9) 6 10 0
Heidelberg (8-3) 2 7 1
Hanover 2
Wabash 6
Final
Hanover
2
Wabash
6
Final R H E
Hanover (6-5) 2 7 4
Wabash (5-7) 6 7 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 18
Franklin 9
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Game 2
Wilmington (Ohio)
18
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-11) 18 19 0
Franklin (4-3) 9 14 3
Tue., March 19
Manchester 9
Wabash 11
Final
Game 1
Manchester
9
Wabash
11
Final R H E
Manchester (2-10) 9 15 2
Wabash (6-7) 11 10 2
Anderson 6
Rutgers-Camden 3
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Anderson
6
Rutgers-Camden
3
Final R H E
Anderson (6-3) 6 7 0
Rutgers-Camden (3-5) 3 10 4
Franklin 9
Thomas More 1
Final
Franklin
9
Thomas More
1
Final R H E
Franklin (5-3) 9 7 1
Thomas More (5-8) 1 4 3
Manchester 8
Wabash 11
Final
Game 2
Manchester
8
Wabash
11
Final R H E
Manchester (2-11) 8 11 2
Wabash (7-7) 11 15 0
Alma 3
Earlham 5
Alma
3
Earlham
5
Final R H E
Alma (4-8) 3 7 1
Earlham (7-6) 5 10 0
Albion 3
Bluffton 4
Final
Albion
3
Bluffton
4
Final R H E
Albion (4-5) 3 9 3
Bluffton (6-7) 4 7 1
Fontbonne 10
Rose-Hulman 11
Fontbonne
10
Rose-Hulman
11
Final R H E
Fontbonne (13-2) 10 13 1
Rose-Hulman (7-5) 11 11 4
Wed., March 20
Anderson 0
Benedictine (IL) 3
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Anderson
0
Benedictine (IL)
3
Final R H E
Anderson (6-4) 0 3 1
Benedictine (IL) (5-4) 3 5 0
MacMurray 3
Franklin 12
Final
Game 1
MacMurray
3
Franklin
12
Final R H E
MacMurray (2-7) 3 13 3
Franklin (6-3) 12 11 0
Wis.-La Crosse 11
Anderson 0
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wis.-La Crosse
11
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Wis.-La Crosse (1-4) 11 12 0
Anderson (6-5) 0 4 1
Sewanee 17
Hanover 21
Final
Sewanee
17
Hanover
21
Final R H E
Sewanee (13-8) 17 18 5
Hanover (7-5) 21 15 2
Olivet 7
Earlham 17
Final
Olivet
7
Earlham
17
Final R H E
Olivet (2-9) 7 8 6
Earlham (8-6) 17 13 1
Bluffton 7
Otterbein 6
Final
Bluffton
7
Otterbein
6
Final R H E
Bluffton (7-7) 7 6 4
Otterbein (7-7) 6 12 2
Defiance
Albion
Postponed
MacMurray 3
Franklin 15
Final - 7 innings
Game 2
MacMurray
3
Franklin
15
Final R H E
MacMurray (2-8) 3 6 4
Franklin (7-3) 15 13 0
Mount St. Joseph 7
Miami-Hamilton 5
Final
Hamilton, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
7
Miami-Hamilton
5
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (5-6) 7 11 3
Miami-Hamilton (7-9) 5 10 4
Thu., March 21
Anderson 8
Crown (Minn.) 1
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Anderson
8
Crown (Minn.)
1
Final R H E
Anderson (7-5) 8 9 2
Crown (Minn.) (3-6) 1 2 2
Wis.-Stevens Point 4
Anderson 7
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wis.-Stevens Point
4
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Wis.-Stevens Point (6-3) 4 9 2
Anderson (8-5) 7 11 1
Heidelberg 8
Manchester 7
Final
Heidelberg
8
Manchester
7
Final R H E
Heidelberg (10-3) 8 12 1
Manchester (2-12) 7 12 3
Sewanee 5
Hanover 4
Final
Sewanee
5
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Sewanee (14-8) 5 9 2
Hanover (7-6) 4 9 2
Ohio Northern 0
Defiance 4
Final
Ohio Northern
0
Defiance
4
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (7-4) 0 4 5
Defiance (8-3-1) 4 4 0
Fri., March 22
Thomas More 7
Transylvania 6
Final
Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Thomas More
7
Transylvania
6
Final R H E
Thomas More (6-8) 7 15 1
Transylvania (6-10) 6 10 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 3
Final
Maryville, Tenn.
Mount St. Joseph
1
Maryville (Tenn.)
3
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (5-7) 1 5 2
Maryville (Tenn.) (13-10) 3 8 1
Sat., March 23
MSOE 2
Rose-Hulman 8
Final
MSOE
2
Rose-Hulman
8
Final R H E
MSOE (3-9) 2 5 2
Rose-Hulman (8-5) 8 11 1
Wis.-Oshkosh 8
Earlham 0
Final
Game 1
Wis.-Oshkosh
8
Earlham
0
Final R H E
Wis.-Oshkosh (4-6) 8 9 0
Earlham (8-7) 0 4 4
Thomas More 13
Transylvania 7
Final
Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Thomas More
13
Transylvania
7
Final R H E
Thomas More (7-8) 13 16 2
Transylvania (6-11) 7 10 4
Wittenberg 6
Bluffton 4
Final - 11 innings
Game 1
Wittenberg
6
Bluffton
4
Final (11) R H E
Wittenberg (6-6) 6 13 3
Bluffton (7-8) 4 7 2
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Manchester 4
Final - 12 innings
Game 1
Ohio Wesleyan
3
Manchester
4
Final (12) R H E
Ohio Wesleyan (5-6) 3 7 4
Manchester (3-12) 4 4 1
Defiance 13
Carthage 10
Final
Game 1
Defiance
13
Carthage
10
Final R H E
Defiance (9-3-1) 13 14 1
Carthage (7-5) 10 16 3
Mount St. Joseph 12
Maryville (Tenn.) 9
Final
Mount St. Joseph
12
Maryville (Tenn.)
9
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-7) 12 13 3
Maryville (Tenn.) (13-11) 9 8 1
Wis.-Oshkosh 7
Earlham 5
Final
Game 2
Wis.-Oshkosh
7
Earlham
5
Final R H E
Wis.-Oshkosh (5-6) 7 10 2
Earlham (8-8) 5 13 4
Franklin 14
Elmhurst 6
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Franklin
14
Elmhurst
6
Final R H E
Franklin (8-3) 14 17 2
Elmhurst (3-4) 6 13 1
Thomas More 7
Transylvania 8
Final
Whitaker Bank Ballpark
Thomas More
7
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Thomas More (7-9) 7 13 2
Transylvania (7-11) 8 12 2
Wittenberg 7
Bluffton 2
Final
Game 2
Wittenberg
7
Bluffton
2
Final R H E
Wittenberg (7-6) 7 15 3
Bluffton (7-9) 2 6 4
Ohio Wesleyan 5
Manchester 10
Final
Game 2
Ohio Wesleyan
5
Manchester
10
Final R H E
Ohio Wesleyan (5-7) 5 11 3
Manchester (4-12) 10 9 0
Defiance 1
Carthage 14
Final - 7 innings
Game 2
Defiance
1
Carthage
14
Final R H E
Defiance (9-4-1) 1 1 2
Carthage (8-5) 14 17 2
Carroll (Wis.) 8
Rose-Hulman 18
Final - 7 innings
Carroll (Wis.)
8
Rose-Hulman
18
Final R H E
Carroll (Wis.) (4-6) 8 10 3
Rose-Hulman (9-5) 18 18 4
Sun., March 24
Franklin 9
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 1
Franklin
9
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6
Final R H E
Franklin (8-3) 9 7 1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (11-2) 6 11 1
Wis.-Oshkosh 6
Earlham 5
Final - 10 innings
Wis.-Oshkosh
6
Earlham
5
Final (10) R H E
Wis.-Oshkosh (6-6) 6 12 2
Earlham (8-9) 5 7 3
Manchester 4
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Final
Game 1
Manchester
4
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Final R H E
Manchester (4-13) 4 6 0
Ohio Wesleyan (6-7) 6 11 1
Bluffton 4
Goshen 1
Final
Bluffton
4
Goshen
1
Final R H E
Bluffton (8-9) 4 8 1
Goshen (8-16) 1 6 1
Mount St. Joseph 4
Maryville (Tenn.) 11
Final
Mount St. Joseph
4
Maryville (Tenn.)
11
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-8) 4 3 4
Maryville (Tenn.) (14-11) 11 13 2
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 3
Franklin 1
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 2
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3
Franklin
1
Final R H E
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (12-2) 3 6 0
Franklin (8-4) 1 4 1
Hanover 6
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Game 1
Hanover
6
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Final R H E
Hanover (8-7) 6 11 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-12) 3 8 1
Manchester 13
Ohio Wesleyan 7
Final
Game 2
Manchester
13
Ohio Wesleyan
7
Final R H E
Manchester (5-13) 13 9 4
Ohio Wesleyan (6-8) 7 15 1
Carroll (Wis.) 7
Rose-Hulman 18
Final
Carroll (Wis.)
7
Rose-Hulman
18
Final R H E
Carroll (Wis.) (4-7) 7 9 3
Rose-Hulman (10-5) 18 18 4
Hanover 4
Wilmington (Ohio) 5
Final
Game 2
Hanover
4
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
Final R H E
Hanover (8-7) 4 14 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (6-12) 5 11 1
Carroll (Wis.) 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Game 2
Carroll (Wis.)
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final R H E
Carroll (Wis.) (5-7) 3 6 1
Rose-Hulman (10-6) 1 5 0
Mon., March 25
Wis.-Whitewater 6
Franklin 3
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wis.-Whitewater
6
Franklin
3
Final R H E
Wis.-Whitewater (5-4) 6 10 0
Franklin (9-5) 3 8 4
Tue., March 26
St. Thomas (Minn.) 14
Franklin 4
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
St. Thomas (Minn.)
14
Franklin
4
Final R H E
St. Thomas (Minn.) (7-3) 14 16 0
Franklin (9-6) 4 8 3
Final
Earlham
1
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Earlham (8-10, 0-1) 1 7 2
Transylvania (8-11, 1-0) 4 10 1
Final
Earlham
6
Transylvania
17
Final R H E
Earlham (8-11, 0-2) 6 6 4
Transylvania (9-11, 2-0) 17 17 1
Capital 4
Bluffton 5
Final
Capital
4
Bluffton
5
Final R H E
Capital (4-12) 4 7 2
Bluffton (9-9) 5 9 3
Otterbein
Mount St. Joseph
Cancelled
Wed., March 27
Franklin 15
Union (N.Y.) 11
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Franklin
15
Union (N.Y.)
11
Final R H E
Franklin (10-6) 15 19 0
Union (N.Y.) (2-5) 11 16 2
Anderson 2
Butler 5
Final
Anderson
2
Butler
5
Final R H E
Anderson (8-6) 2 4 1
Butler (15-9) 5 3 0
Defiance 2
Heidelberg 17
Final
Defiance
2
Heidelberg
17
Final R H E
Defiance (9-5-1) 2 7 2
Heidelberg (13-4) 17 20 1
Mount St. Joseph 8
Capital 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
8
Capital
4
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (7-8) 8 12 1
Capital (4-13) 4 9 2
Thu., March 28
Anderson
Purdue Fort Wayne
Postponed
Sun., March 31
Final
Franklin
4
Transylvania
7
Final R H E
Franklin (10-7, 0-1) 4 7 1
Transylvania (10-11, 3-0) 7 9 1
Final
Franklin
7
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Franklin (10-8, 0-2) 7 12 1
Transylvania (11-11, 4-0) 10 11 3
Tue., April 02
Final
Game 1
Anderson
5
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Anderson (8-7, 0-1) 5 13 1
Manchester (6-13, 1-0) 6 8 0
Final
Game 1
Defiance
7
Bluffton
6
Final R H E
Defiance (10-5-1, 1-0) 7 11 2
Bluffton (9-10, 0-1) 6 13 2
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
6
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-11, 5-0) 6 14 1
Mount St. Joseph (7-9, 0-1) 3 7 5
Final
Game 1
Franklin
10
Hanover
9
Final R H E
Franklin (11-8, 1-2) 10 16 0
Hanover (8-8, 0-1) 9 7 1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
2
Manchester
14
Final R H E
Anderson (8-8, 0-2) 2 5 3
Manchester (7-13, 2-0) 14 13 0
Final
Game 2
Defiance
6
Bluffton
7
Final R H E
Defiance (10-6-1, 1-1) 6 5 4
Bluffton (10-10, 1-1) 7 11 4
Final
Transylvania
4
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-12, 5-1) 4 7 3
Mount St. Joseph (8-9, 1-1) 5 12 1
Final
Game 2
Franklin
9
Hanover
5
Final R H E
Franklin (12-8, 2-2) 9 8 0
Hanover (8-9, 0-2) 5 6 3
Wed., April 03
Final
Game 1
Earlham
8
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Earlham (9-11, 1-2) 8 10 0
Bluffton (10-11, 1-2) 3 9 3
Final
Game 2
Earlham
7
Bluffton
9
Final R H E
Earlham (9-12, 1-3) 7 12 0
Bluffton (11-11, 2-2) 9 9 3
Centre 5
Hanover 1
Final
Centre
5
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Centre (17-9) 5 9 1
Hanover (8-10) 1 6 1
Manchester 4
Ball St. 12
Final
Manchester
4
Ball St.
12
Final R H E
Manchester (7-14) 4 5 2
Ball St. (19-9) 12 12 0
Otterbein 9
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY.)
Otterbein
9
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final R H E
Otterbein (11-9) 9 13 1
Mount St. Joseph (8-10) 0 4 4
Sat., April 06
Final
Game 1
Manchester
6
Rose-Hulman
9
Final R H E
Manchester (7-15, 2-1) 6 9 2
Rose-Hulman (11-6, 1-0) 9 14 0
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
2
Defiance
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-13, 5-2) 2 7 1
Defiance (11-6-1, 2-1) 6 5 1
Final
Game 1
Earlham
12
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Earlham (10-12, 2-3) 12 15 0
Hanover (8-11, 0-3) 3 8 3
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
7
Franklin
19
Final R H E
Bluffton (11-12, 2-3) 7 5 7
Franklin (13-8, 3-2) 19 19 4
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
11
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-10, 2-1) 11 12 3
Anderson (8-9, 0-3) 10 15 2
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
6
Defiance
10
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-14, 5-3) 6 12 2
Defiance (12-6-1, 3-1) 10 13 1
Final
Game 2
Earlham
3
Hanover
0
Final R H E
Earlham (11-12, 3-3) 3 9 1
Hanover (8-12, 0-4) 0 3 6
Final
Game 2
Manchester
3
Rose-Hulman
7
Final R H E
Manchester (7-16, 2-2) 3 7 2
Rose-Hulman (12-6, 2-0) 7 11 0
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
3
Franklin
2
Final R H E
Bluffton (12-12, 3-3) 3 4 1
Franklin (13-9, 3-3) 2 9 2
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-11, 2-2) 2 7 1
Anderson (9-9, 1-3) 7 8 3
Sun., April 07
Rose-Hulman 3
Wabash 11
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
3
Wabash
11
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (12-7) 3 9 0
Wabash (12-11) 11 14 1
Rose-Hulman 10
Wabash 12
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
10
Wabash
12
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (12-8) 10 14 0
Wabash (13-11) 12 15 4
Mon., April 08
Final
Game 1
Anderson
14
Defiance
4
Final R H E
Anderson (10-9, 2-3) 14 13 2
Defiance (12-7-1, 3-2) 4 8 3
Final
Game 2
Anderson
9
Defiance
8
Final R H E
Anderson (11-9, 3-3) 9 17 2
Defiance (12-8-1, 3-3) 8 13 0
Tue., April 09
Final
Game 1
Hanover
19
Manchester
5
Final R H E
Hanover (9-12, 1-4) 19 20 5
Manchester (7-17, 2-3) 5 8 5
DePauw 12
Franklin 8
Final
Game 1
DePauw
12
Franklin
8
Final R H E
DePauw (14-9) 12 11 1
Franklin (13-10) 8 12 4
Final
Game 2
Hanover
10
Manchester
17
Final R H E
Hanover (9-13, 1-5) 10 13 4
Manchester (8-17, 3-3) 17 20 1
Bluffton 5
Olivet 0
Final
Bluffton
5
Olivet
0
Final R H E
Bluffton (13-12) 5 8 0
Olivet (3-21) 0 4 2
Centre 19
Transylvania 5
Final - 7 innings
Centre
19
Transylvania
5
Final R H E
Centre (20-10, 7-7) 19 11 4
Transylvania (12-15, 5-3) 5 8 1
DePauw 12
Franklin 13
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
DePauw
12
Franklin
13
Final R H E
DePauw (14-10) 12 12 3
Franklin (14-10) 13 13 5
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
3
Earlham
0
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (13-8, 3-0) 3 8 1
Earlham (11-13, 3-4) 0 5 2
Wabash 7
Anderson 9
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wabash
7
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Wabash (13-12) 7 9 3
Anderson (12-9) 9 12 2
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
6
Earlham
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (14-8, 4-0) 6 8 3
Earlham (11-14, 3-5) 1 6 0
Wed., April 10
Calvin 1
Defiance 3
Final
Calvin
1
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Calvin (9-13) 1 10 0
Defiance (13-8-1) 3 5 2
Mount St. Joseph 3
Miami-Hamilton 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Miami-Hamilton
6
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-12) 3 6 1
Miami-Hamilton (15-19) 6 9 2
Transylvania 3
Spalding 8
Final
Transylvania
3
Spalding
8
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-16) 3 7 1
Spalding (19-7) 8 12 0
Thu., April 11
Rose-Hulman 5
Dominican (Ill.) 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
5
Dominican (Ill.)
2
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (15-8) 5 8 2
Dominican (Ill.) (12-11) 2 4 4
Ohio Northern 10
Bluffton 7
Final
Ohio Northern
10
Bluffton
7
Final R H E
Ohio Northern (11-13) 10 8 1
Bluffton (13-13) 7 14 5
Sat., April 13
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
Transylvania
0
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (16-8, 5-0) 4 9 1
Transylvania (12-17, 5-4) 0 4 3
Final
Game 1
Manchester
4
Franklin
13
Final R H E
Manchester (8-18, 3-4) 4 7 2
Franklin (15-10, 4-3) 13 13 0
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
9
Bluffton
21
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-13, 2-3) 9 16 5
Bluffton (14-13, 4-3) 21 21 2
Final
Game 1
Defiance
6
Earlham
9
Final R H E
Defiance (13-9-1, 3-4) 6 9 1
Earlham (12-14, 4-5) 9 15 1
Final
Game 1
Anderson
10
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Anderson (13-9, 4-3) 10 7 1
Hanover (9-14, 1-6) 4 9 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
7
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (17-8, 6-0) 7 14 2
Transylvania (12-18, 5-5) 4 7 2
Final
Game 2
Manchester
5
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Manchester (8-19, 3-5) 5 5 3
Franklin (16-10, 5-3) 9 11 3
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
8
Bluffton
9
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-14, 2-4) 8 11 3
Bluffton (15-13, 5-3) 9 9 4
Final
Game 2
Defiance
4
Earlham
7
Final R H E
Defiance (13-10-1, 3-5) 4 7 2
Earlham (13-14, 5-5) 7 7 3
Final
Game 2
Anderson
3
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Anderson (13-10, 4-4) 3 13 0
Hanover (10-14, 2-6) 4 7 3
Tue., April 16
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
5
Anderson
11
Final R H E
Bluffton (15-14, 5-4) 5 9 1
Anderson (14-10, 5-4) 11 12 1
Final
Game 1
Defiance
14
Manchester
7
Final R H E
Defiance (14-10-1, 4-5) 14 18 2
Manchester (8-20, 3-6) 7 13 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
7
Manchester
3
Final R H E
Defiance (15-10-1, 5-5) 7 14 2
Manchester (8-21, 3-7) 3 9 0
Final
Game 1
Franklin
19
Rose-Hulman
8
Final R H E
Franklin (17-10, 6-3) 19 14 0
Rose-Hulman (17-9, 6-1) 8 14 1
Final
Game 1
Earlham
9
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final R H E
Earlham (14-14, 6-5) 9 15 0
Mount St. Joseph (9-15, 2-5) 0 3 2
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
3
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (15-15, 5-5) 3 7 3
Anderson (15-10, 6-4) 10 11 1
Final
Game 2
Earlham
10
Mount St. Joseph
9
Final R H E
Earlham (15-14, 7-5) 10 13 6
Mount St. Joseph (9-16, 2-6) 9 10 2
Final
Game 2
Franklin
4
Rose-Hulman
6
Final R H E
Franklin (17-11, 6-4) 4 5 3
Rose-Hulman (18-9, 7-1) 6 9 3
Wed., April 17
Ohio Wesleyan 6
Defiance 1
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
6
Defiance
1
Final R H E
Ohio Wesleyan (11-17) 6 9 2
Defiance (15-11-1) 1 1 4
Bluffton 7
Ohio Northern 4
Final
Bluffton
7
Ohio Northern
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (16-15) 7 8 3
Ohio Northern (15-14) 4 10 2
Fri., April 19
Final
Game 1
Manchester
24
Mount St. Joseph
7
Final R H E
Manchester (9-21, 4-7) 24 24 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-17, 2-7) 7 12 4
Sun., April 21
Transylvania
DePauw
Cancelled
Final
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
6
Defiance
2
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (19-9, 8-1) 6 14 0
Defiance (15-12-1, 5-6) 2 9 0
Final
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
10
Defiance
1
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (20-9, 9-1) 10 16 0
Defiance (15-13-1, 5-7) 1 6 2
Mon., April 22
Final
Game 1
Hanover
5
Bluffton
2
Final R H E
Hanover (11-14, 3-6) 5 9 3
Bluffton (16-16, 5-6) 2 7 0
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
3
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-19, 5-6) 3 8 2
Anderson (16-10, 7-4) 4 9 0
Final
Game 1
Franklin
14
Earlham
2
Final R H E
Franklin (18-11, 7-4) 14 15 2
Earlham (15-15, 7-6) 2 5 3
Final
Game 2
Hanover
2
Bluffton
11
Final R H E
Hanover (11-15, 3-7) 2 6 3
Bluffton (17-16, 6-6) 11 13 2
Final - 12 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
9
Anderson
8
Final (12) R H E
Transylvania (13-19, 6-6) 9 15 2
Anderson (16-11, 7-5) 8 9 1
Kenyon
Bluffton
Cancelled
Final
Game 2
Franklin
9
Earlham
1
Final R H E
Franklin (19-11, 8-4) 9 15 0
Earlham (17-14, 7-7) 1 4 3
Tue., April 23
Final
Game 1
Hanover
10
Transylvania
9
Final R H E
Hanover (12-15, 4-7) 10 12 0
Transylvania (13-20, 6-7) 9 14 3
Final
Game 1
Manchester
3
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Manchester (10-21, 5-7) 3 8 3
Bluffton (17-17, 6-7) 1 8 1
Final
Game 2
Hanover
9
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Hanover (12-16, 4-8) 9 14 2
Transylvania (14-20, 7-7) 10 12 2
Final
Game 2
Manchester
18
Bluffton
9
Final R H E
Manchester (11-21, 6-7) 18 21 3
Bluffton (17-18, 6-8) 9 12 2
Capital 7
Defiance 13
Final
Capital
7
Defiance
13
Final R H E
Capital (11-21) 7 15 2
Defiance (16-13-1) 13 12 2
Franklin 3
St. Francis (Ind.) 0
Final - 7 innings
Game 1
Franklin
3
St. Francis (Ind.)
0
Final R H E
Franklin (20-11) 3 7 2
St. Francis (Ind.) (13-35) 0 5 1
Earlham 2
DePauw 6
Final
Earlham
2
DePauw
6
Final R H E
Earlham (15-17) 2 4 2
DePauw (20-11) 6 9 1
Franklin 10
St. Francis (Ind.) 3
Final
Game 2
Franklin
10
St. Francis (Ind.)
3
Final R H E
Franklin (21-11) 10 8 0
St. Francis (Ind.) (13-36) 3 10 3
Wed., April 24
Anderson 10
Wabash 3
Final
Anderson
10
Wabash
3
Final R H E
Anderson (17-11) 10 12 1
Wabash (17-15) 3 7 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Otterbein 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Otterbein
4
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-18) 3 10 0
Otterbein (17-13) 4 5 1
Adrian 6
Earlham 3
Final
Adrian
6
Earlham
3
Final R H E
Adrian (25-6) 6 9 2
Earlham (15-18) 3 8 2
Manchester 10
St. Francis (Ind.) 7
Final
World Baseball Academy @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Manchester
10
St. Francis (Ind.)
7
Final R H E
Manchester (12-21) 10 13 3
St. Francis (Ind.) (13-37) 7 8 1
Sat., April 27
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-19, 6-9) 0 10 2
Rose-Hulman (21-9, 10-1) 2 6 1
Final
Game 1
Defiance
2
Hanover
3
Final R H E
Defiance (16-14-1, 5-8) 2 5 2
Hanover (13-16, 5-8) 3 8 1
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
5
Rose-Hulman
11
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-20, 6-10) 5 6 2
Rose-Hulman (22-9, 11-1) 11 13 1
Final
Game 2
Defiance
5
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Defiance (17-14-1, 6-8) 5 10 2
Hanover (13-17, 5-9) 4 5 1
Sun., April 28
Final
Game 1
Anderson
3
Earlham
2
Final R H E
Anderson (18-11, 8-5) 3 7 3
Earlham (15-19, 7-8) 2 6 2
Final
Game 1
Franklin
10
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Franklin (22-11, 9-4) 10 16 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-19, 2-8) 1 8 1
Final
Senior Day
Game 1
Transylvania
7
Manchester
3
Final R H E
Transylvania (15-20, 8-7) 7 10 3
Manchester (12-22, 6-8) 3 7 4
Final
Game 2
Anderson
8
Earlham
1
Final R H E
Anderson (19-11, 9-5) 8 13 1
Earlham (15-20, 7-9) 1 4 3
Final
Senior Day
Game 2
Transylvania
3
Manchester
5
Final R H E
Transylvania (15-21, 8-8) 3 8 0
Manchester (13-22, 7-8) 5 13 2
Final - 10 innings
Game 2
Franklin
5
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final (10) R H E
Franklin (23-11, 10-4) 5 8 0
Mount St. Joseph (9-20, 2-9) 2 8 1
Tue., April 30
Final
Game 1
Anderson
4
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Anderson (19-12, 9-6) 4 6 3
Franklin (24-11, 11-4) 6 8 1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
4
Franklin
10
Final R H E
Anderson (19-13, 9-7) 4 7 2
Franklin (25-11, 12-4) 10 13 2
Wed., May 01
Final
Game 1
Hanover
11
Rose-Hulman
16
Final R H E
Hanover (13-18, 5-10) 11 17 0
Rose-Hulman (23-9, 12-1) 16 16 3
Final
Game 2
Hanover
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final R H E
Hanover (13-19, 5-11) 2 4 6
Rose-Hulman (24-9, 13-1) 3 4 0
Fri., May 03
Final
@ Northern Kentucky University
Game 1
Hanover
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final R H E
Hanover (14-19, 6-11) 1 7 0
Mount St. Joseph (9-21, 2-10) 0 4 1
Final
Game 1
Defiance
11
Franklin
10
Final R H E
Defiance (18-14-1, 7-8) 11 16 1
Franklin (25-12, 12-5) 10 16 1
Final
Game 2
Hanover
7
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Hanover (15-19, 7-11) 7 11 1
Mount St. Joseph (9-22, 2-11) 1 6 2
Final - 8 innings
Game 2
Defiance
5
Franklin
4
Final R H E
Defiance (19-14-1, 8-8) 5 7 0
Franklin (25-13, 12-6) 4 10 0
Sat., May 04
Final
Game 1
Earlham
2
Manchester
5
Final R H E
Earlham (15-21, 7-10) 2 6 1
Manchester (14-22, 8-8) 5 10 2
Final
Game 2
Earlham
3
Manchester
0
Final R H E
Earlham (16-21, 8-10) 3 7 2
Manchester (14-23, 8-9) 0 4 2
Sun., May 05
Final
Defiance High School
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
1
Defiance
7
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-23, 2-12) 1 6 1
Defiance (20-14-1, 9-8) 7 11 1
Final
Game played at RHIT; Anderson will be home on the scoreboard.
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
7
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (24-10, 13-2) 7 8 1
Anderson (20-13, 10-7) 8 13 1
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
4
Transylvania
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (17-21, 6-11) 4 9 0
Transylvania (16-21, 9-8) 10 10 2
Final
Defiance High School
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Defiance
7
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-24, 2-13) 1 7 1
Defiance (21-14-1, 10-8) 7 11 0
Final
Game played at RHIT; Anderson will be home on the scoreboard.
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
13
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (25-10, 14-2) 13 13 3
Anderson (20-14, 10-8) 6 6 4
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
7
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Bluffton (18-21, 7-11) 7 8 1
Transylvania (16-22, 9-9) 4 10 3
Thu., May 09
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Transylvania
8
Defiance
16
Final R H E
Transylvania (16-23) 8 21 2
Defiance (22-14-1) 16 20 0
Final
HCAC Tournament - Opening Round @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Anderson
4
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Anderson (20-15) 4 5 0
Franklin (26-13) 6 9 1
Fri., May 10
Final
HCAC Tournament
Defiance
4
Rose-Hulman
6
Final R H E
Defiance (22-15-1) 4 9 1
Rose-Hulman (26-10) 6 10 0
Final
Anderson
12
Transylvania
2
TOP 8 R H E
Anderson 12 14 0
Transylvania 2 6 4
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
2
Franklin
7
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (26-11) 2 7 2
Franklin (27-13) 7 7 0
Final - 10 innings
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Defiance
4
Anderson
3
Final (10) R H E
Defiance (23-15-1) 4 7 1
Anderson (21-16) 3 9 2
Sat., May 11
Final
HCAC Tournament
Rose-Hulman
6
Defiance
3
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (27-11) 6 12 2
Defiance (23-16-1) 3 8 1
Sun., May 12
Final
HCAC Tournament
Rose-Hulman
8
Franklin
9
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (27-12) 8 15 0
Franklin (28-13) 9 13 1
Fri., May 17
Franklin 8
Trinity (Tex.) 6
Final
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas
Franklin
8
Trinity (Tex.)
6
Final R H E
Franklin (29-13) 8 14 2
Trinity (Tex.) (34-11) 6 10 4
Sat., May 18
Franklin 0
Concordia (TX) 4
Final
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas
Franklin
0
Concordia (TX)
4