2014 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
26-15 .634 17-8 .680 Lost 1 10-5 8-6 8-4
Sat., March 01
vs. DePauw W, 6-5
Final - 8 innings
@ Xenia, Ohio
Game 1
Anderson
6
DePauw
5
Final (8) R H E
Anderson (1-0) 6 16 1
DePauw (0-1) 5 9 3
vs. DePauw W, 5-3
Final
@ Xenia, Ohio
Game 2
DePauw
3
Anderson
5
Final R H E
DePauw (0-2) 3 5 1
Anderson (2-0) 5 9 2
Mon., March 10
vs. Capital W, 17-7
Final
@ Athletes in Action (Xenia, Ohio)
Game 1
Capital
7
Anderson
17
Final R H E
Capital 7 8 2
Anderson (3-0) 17 18 2
vs. Denison L, 12-2
Final
@ in Xenia, Ohio at Grady's Field
Game 2
Denison
12
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Denison (1-2) 12 14 1
Anderson (3-1) 2 7 1
Sat., March 15
vs. Hope W, 5-4
Final - 8 innings
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 1
Hope
4
Anderson
5
Final (8) R H E
Hope (1-2) 4 11 1
Anderson (1-0) 5 7 1
vs. Hope W, 5-4
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 2
Anderson
5
Hope
4
Final R H E
Anderson (2-0) 5 8 3
Hope (1-3) 4 6 3
Sun., March 16
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point L, 9-0
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 1
Anderson
0
Wis.-Stevens Point
9
BOT 7 R H E
Anderson (5-2) 0 3 0
Wis.-Stevens Point (5-2) 9 12 1
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point W, 7-3
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Game 2
Wis.-Stevens Point
3
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Wis.-Stevens Point 3 5 2
Anderson (6-2) 7 11 2
Mon., March 17
vs. Rutgers-Camden W, 7-2
Final
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Rutgers-Camden
2
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Rutgers-Camden 2 4 3
Anderson (7-2) 7 11 0
Tue., March 18
vs. Denison L, 8-7
Final - 11 innings
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Anderson
7
Denison
8
Final (11) R H E
Anderson (7-3) 7 8 2
Denison (2-4) 8 15 3
Fri., March 21
at Transylvania * W, 3-2
Final
Anderson
3
Transylvania
2
Final R H E
Anderson (8-3) 3 8 1
Transylvania (6-8) 2 10 0
Sat., March 22
at Transylvania * L, 11-10
Final
Game 1
Anderson
10
Transylvania
11
Final R H E
Anderson (8-4) 10 14 1
Transylvania (7-8) 11 13 2
at Transylvania * W, 12-4
Final
Game 2
Anderson
12
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Anderson (9-4) 12 14 1
Transylvania (7-9) 4 11 0
Sat., March 29
Mount St. Joseph * W, 6-5
Final
Mount St. Joseph
5
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-9-1, 1-3) 5 12 4
Anderson (10-4, 3-1) 6 7 4
Sun., March 30
Mount St. Joseph * W, 6-4
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
4
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-10-1) 4 8 2
Anderson (11-4) 6 8 1
Mount St. Joseph * W, 12-7
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
7
Anderson
12
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (6-11-1) 7 9 4
Anderson (12-4) 12 13 0
Tue., April 01
Manchester * L, 4-2
Final
Manchester
4
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Manchester (11-9) 4 7 1
Anderson (12-5) 2 7 2
Sat., April 05
at Franklin * W, 3-2
Final
Anderson
3
Franklin
2
Final R H E
Anderson (13-5, 6-2 HCAC) 3 9 0
Franklin (13-9, 4-4 HCAC) 2 8 1
at Franklin * W, 12-11
Final
Anderson
12
Franklin
11
Final R H E
Anderson (14-5) 12 16 1
Franklin (13-10) 11 12 0
Sun., April 06
at Franklin * L, 5-2
Final
Anderson
2
Franklin
5
Final R H E
Anderson (14-6) 2 6 2
Franklin (14-10) 5 7 1
Tue., April 08
at Rose-Hulman * L, 7-4
Final
Anderson
4
Rose-Hulman
7
Final R H E
Anderson (14-7, 7-4) 4 6 3
Rose-Hulman (13-7, 8-3) 7 9 1
Wed., April 09
Wabash L, 16-13
Final
Wabash
16
Anderson
13
Final R H E
Wabash (13-8) 16 19 2
Anderson (14-8) 13 15 3
Fri., April 11
at Defiance * W, 10-5
Final
Anderson
10
Defiance
5
Final R H E
Anderson (15-8, 8-4) 10 13 2
Defiance (7-18, 1-11) 5 6 0
Sat., April 12
at Defiance * W, 10-9
Final
Game 1
Anderson
10
Defiance
9
Final R H E
Anderson (16-8, 9-4) 10 12 3
Defiance (7-19, 1-12) 9 16 1
at Defiance * L, 5-2
Final
Game 2
Anderson
2
Defiance
5
Final R H E
Anderson (16-9, 9-5) 2 5 5
Defiance (8-19, 2-12) 5 7 0
Wed., April 16
at Manchester * W, 9-5
Anderson
9
Manchester
5
Final R H E
Anderson (17-9, 10-5) 9 13 0
Manchester (17-11, 11-4) 5 14 3
Fri., April 18
Bluffton * W, 5-4
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
4
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Bluffton (14-14, 7-9) 4 7 1
Anderson (18-9, 11-5) 5 7 0
Bluffton * L, 10-9
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
10
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Bluffton (15-14, 8-9) 10 14 3
Anderson (18-10, 11-6) 9 13 1
Sat., April 19
Bluffton * L, 10-6
Final
Bluffton
10
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Bluffton (16-14, 9-9) 10 14 2
Anderson (18-11, 11-7) 6 14 2
Tue., April 22
Rose-Hulman * W, 6-5
Final - 11 innings
Rose-Hulman
5
Anderson
6
Final (11) R H E
Rose-Hulman (17-13, 11-8) 5 11 1
Anderson (19-11, 12-7) 6 8 3
Fri., April 25
Hanover * W, 12-7
Final
Hanover
7
Anderson
12
Final R H E
Hanover (12-17, 13-7) 7 11 2
Anderson (20-11, 8-11) 12 15 4
Sat., April 26
Hanover * W, 12-3
Final
Game 1
Hanover
3
Anderson
12
Final R H E
Hanover (12-18, 8-12) 3 7 1
Anderson (21-11, 14-7) 12 13 1
Hanover * W, 6-1
Final
Game 2
Hanover
1
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Hanover (12-19, 8-13) 1 8 4
Anderson (22-11, 15-7) 6 11 0
Tue., April 29
at DePauw L, 22-7
Final
Game 1
Anderson
7
DePauw
22
Final R H E
Anderson (22-12) 7 9 1
DePauw (16-17) 22 22 2
at DePauw W, 8-5
Final
Game 2
Anderson
8
DePauw
5
Final R H E
Anderson (23-12) 8 9 0
DePauw (16-18) 5 8 0
Fri., May 02
Earlham * L, 5-4
Final
Earlham
5
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Earlham (21-16, 12-11) 5 8 2
Anderson (23-13, 15-8) 4 7 4
Sat., May 03
Earlham * W, 4-3
Final
Game 1
Earlham
3
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Earlham (21-17, 12-12) 3 8 1
Anderson (24-13, 16-8) 4 8 0
Earlham * W, 5-2
Final
Game 2
Earlham
2
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Earlham (21-18, 12-13) 2 6 2
Anderson (25-13, 17-8) 5 8 1
Thu., May 08
vs. Rose-Hulman L, 5-0
Final
HCAC Tournament @ N. Manchester, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
5
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (24-16) 5 14 1
Anderson (25-14) 0 6 0
Fri., May 09
vs. Franklin W, 13-12
Final - 12 innings
HCAC Tournament Elimination Game @ Manchester University
Franklin
12
Anderson
13
Final (12) R H E
Franklin (24-17) 12 17 1
Anderson (26-14) 13 17 1
Sat., May 10
at Manchester L, 7-6
Final - 10 innings
HCAC Tournament Elimination Game
Anderson
6
Manchester
7
Final (10) R H E
Anderson (26-15) 6 9 4
Manchester (26-16) 7 12 5