2013 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
22-21 .512 15-10 .600 Lost 1 9-7 9-6 4-8
Mon., February 25
at Ind.-Southeast L, 6-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
4
Ind.-Southeast
6
Final R H E
Anderson (0-1) 4 8 1
Ind.-Southeast (3-5) 6 9 1
at Ind.-Southeast W, 2-1
Final
Mon., March 04
vs. Marietta L, 4-3
Final - 10 innings
@ Xenia, Ohio
Game 1
Marietta
4
Anderson
3
Final (10) R H E
Marietta (1-0) 4 11 0
Anderson (1-2) 3 7 0
vs. Marietta L, 7-3
Final
@ Xenia, Ohio
Sun., March 10
at Ind.-Southeast L, 2-1
Final
Anderson
1
Ind.-Southeast
2
Final R H E
Anderson (1-4) 1 9 2
Ind.-Southeast (1-4) 2 8 1
Sat., March 16
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 8-6
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, FL
Anderson
6
Benedictine (IL)
8
Final R H E
Anderson (1-5) 6 8 1
Benedictine (IL) (2-0) 8 12 0
vs. Benedictine (IL) W, 5-2
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun., March 17
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 16-1
Final
@ Winter Haven, FL
Mon., March 18
vs. Grinnell W, 8-2
Final
@ Lake Myrtle, FL
Game 1
Grinnell
2
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Grinnell 2 6 3
Anderson (3-6) 8 14 0
vs. Grinnell W, 3-2
Final
@ Lake Myrtle, FL
Tue., March 19
vs. Ramapo L, 3-1
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri., March 22
at Bluffton * W, 6-5
Final
Anderson
6
Bluffton
5
Final R H E
Anderson (5-7, 1-0) 6 7 1
Bluffton (8-4, 0-1) 5 6 3
Sat., March 23
at Bluffton * L, 5-2
Final
Game 1
Anderson
2
Bluffton
5
Final R H E
Anderson (5-8, 1-1) 2 8 3
Bluffton (9-4, 1-1) 5 13 1
at Bluffton * W, 7-1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
7
Bluffton
1
Final R H E
Anderson (6-8, 2-1) 7 10 2
Bluffton (9-5, 1-2) 1 6 3
Fri., March 29
Defiance * W, 9-6
Final
Game played at Defiance
Sat., March 30
Defiance * W, 10-7
Final
Game played at Defiance
Game 1
Defiance
7
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Defiance (8-6, 2-3) 7 10 4
Anderson (8-8, 4-1) 10 15 3
Defiance * W, 6-0
Final
Game played at Defiance
Game 2
Defiance
0
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Defiance (8-7, 2-4) 0 5 0
Anderson (9-8, 5-1) 6 13 4
Mon., April 01
vs. IPFW L, 7-5
Final
@ Indianapolis, IN
IPFW
7
Anderson
5
Final R H E
IPFW (11-11) 7 15 3
Anderson (9-9) 5 12 2
Tue., April 02
Manchester * L, 2-0
Final
Manchester
2
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Manchester (16-3-1, 6-1) 2 12 0
Anderson (9-10, 5-2) 0 3 2
Fri., April 05
Transylvania * L, 7-4
Final
Sat., April 06
Transylvania * L, 14-13
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
14
Anderson
13
Final R H E
Transylvania (11-10, 5-4) 14 17 2
Anderson (9-12, 5-4) 13 20 2
Transylvania * W, 13-8
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
8
Anderson
13
Final R H E
Transylvania (11-11, 5-5) 8 13 6
Anderson (10-12, 6-4) 13 15 2
Mon., April 08
at Wabash L, 7-6
Final
Tue., April 09
at Rose-Hulman * L, 5-1
Final
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
5
Final R H E
Anderson (10-14, 6-5) 1 7 3
Rose-Hulman (9-14, 6-4) 5 10 1
Fri., April 12
Earlham * L, 5-4
Final
Game to be played at Anderson
Anderson
4
Earlham
5
Final R H E
Anderson (10-15, 6-6) 4 8 3
Earlham (7-20, 3-9) 5 6 1
Sat., April 13
Earlham * W, 8-2
Final - 12 innings
Game 1
Anderson
8
Earlham
2
Final (12) R H E
Anderson (11-15) 8 14 4
Earlham (7-21) 2 10 3
Earlham * W, 8-4
Final
Game 2
Anderson
8
Earlham
4
Final R H E
Anderson (12-15) 8 14 0
Earlham (7-22) 4 5 3
Tue., April 16
at Manchester * W, 7-6
Final - 10 innings
Anderson
7
Manchester
6
Final (10) R H E
Anderson (13-15, 9-6) 7 16 1
Manchester (23-4-1, 13-2) 6 15 0
Wed., April 17
Wabash W, 8-5
Final
Game 1
Wabash
5
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Wabash (11-15) 5 8 1
Anderson (14-15) 8 9 1
Wabash W, 5-3
Final
Game 2
Wabash
3
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Wabash (11-16) 3 5 1
Anderson (15-15) 5 10 0
Fri., April 19
at Hanover * W, 10-9
Final
Anderson
10
Hanover
9
Final R H E
Anderson (16-15, 10-6) 10 17 2
Hanover (14-14, 7-8) 9 11 2
Sat., April 20
at Hanover * W, 13-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
13
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Anderson 13 17 1
Hanover 4 11 0
at Hanover * W, 4-1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
4
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Anderson 4 8 2
Hanover 1 7 1
Fri., April 26
at Mount St. Joseph * L, 5-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
4
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final (10) R H E
Anderson (18-16, 12-7) 4 7 3
Mount St. Joseph (8-22, 4-14) 5 7 1
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 6-1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
6
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final R H E
Anderson (19-16, 13-7) 6 10 0
Mount St. Joseph (8-23, 4-15) 1 3 2
Sat., April 27
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 8-2
Final
Anderson
8
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final R H E
Anderson (20-16, 14-7) 8 15 1
Mount St. Joseph (8-24, 4-16) 2 5 2
Sun., April 28
Rose-Hulman * W, 4-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (14-20, 11-9) 1 4 1
Anderson (21-16, 15-7) 4 9 0
Fri., May 03
Franklin * L, 3-2
Final
Franklin
3
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Franklin (21-17) 3 7 2
Anderson (21-17) 2 6 1
Sat., May 04
Franklin * L, 10-3
Final
Game 1
Franklin
10
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Franklin (21-18, 13-11) 10 13 1
Anderson (21-18, 15-9) 3 9 2
Franklin * L, 8-5
Final
Game 2
Franklin
8
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Franklin (21-19, 14-11) 8 10 1
Anderson (21-19, 15-10) 5 12 1
Thu., May 09
vs. Franklin L, 12-6
Final
HCAC Tournament @ Manchester University
Franklin
12
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Franklin (23-18) 12 11 4
Anderson (21-20) 6 15 5
Fri., May 10
vs. Defiance W, 5-4
Final
HCAC Tournament Elimination Game @ Manchester University
Defiance
4
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Defiance (20-16) 4 11 1
Anderson (22-20) 5 10 3
vs. Franklin L, 13-6
Final
HCAC Tournament Elimination Game @ Manchester University
Franklin
13
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Franklin (22-15) 13 18 2
Anderson (22-21) 6 10 4