About the HCAC

2017-18 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2017 Fall Honorees

Anderson                 Dakota Frauhiger, Football                 Jr.
    Calen Bruner, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Carson Bruner, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Ian Leatherman, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Sam Cerny, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Clemens, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Ben Lapham, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Nick Martin, Men's Soccer   So.
    Adam Mrzlak, Men's Soccer   So.
    Jacob Pokorski, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Brian Stout, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Race Williams, Men's Soccer   So. 
    Rachel Harrison, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Chloe Hassett, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Allyson Hayes, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Ashley King, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Alexis Roth, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Bailey Wallace, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Tess Wise, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Emily Buchman, Women's Soccer   So.
    Haleigh Ciampa, Women's Soccer   So.
    Bailey Dornbusch, Women's Soccer   So.
    Ashley Downs, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Courtney Maher, Women's Soccer   So.
    Danae Miller, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Sabrina Morrison, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kelli Mueller, Women's Soccer   So.
    Colleen Murray, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Morgan Reed, Women's Soccer   So.
    Bailey Scahill, Women's Soccer   So.
    Emily Stout, Women's Soccer   So.
    Sydney Coffman, Women's Volleyball   Sr.
    Lucy Kiewig, Women's Volleyball   So.
    Shannon Kirkey, Women's Volleyball   So.
         
Bluffton   Wyatt Jarrell, Football   Sr.
    Noah Rathbun, Football   Sr.
    Dylan Burkholder, Football   So.
    Sam Sturm, Football   Jr.
    Alexis Cash, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Alissa Hauke, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Jonah Eckert, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Dakota Frost, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Daniel Gregg, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Blake Hershberger, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Aubrey Bartel, Women's Soccer   So.
    Katelyn Gardella, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Brittany Huff, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Erin Weisgarber, Volleyball   Jr.
    Bethany Martini, Volleyball   Jr.
    Jessie Gibson, Volleyball   Jr.
    Casey Clark, Volleyball   Jr.
    Lauren Miller, Volleyball   Sr.
    Katie Kline, Volleyball   So.
    Carley Lester, Volleyball   So.
         
Defiance   Nate Hicks, Football   Jr.
    Madi Bowman, Women's Soccer   So.
    Malia Ferry, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kat Wicher, Women's Soccer   So.
    Marissa Windau, Volleyball   Jr.
    Courtney Alexander, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Chelsey Braunwart, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Mackenzie Combs, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Hannah Hesterman, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Cayla Walker, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Aaron Textor, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
         
Earlham   Eliza Balch, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Vi Tran, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Fang Li, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Rachel Wilkins, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Mia Kaplan, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Summia Tora, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Leah Johnson, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Alexander Breuhan, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Jacob Kempinski, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Oliver Daniel, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Jordan Christian, Football   So.
    Dalton Engle, Football   So.
    Joseph Enwright, Football   Jr.
    Hannah Toresdahl, Women's Golf   So.
    Nam Nguyen, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Haki Johnson, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Padgett Gustavson, Men's Soccer   So.
    Emma Hoffmann, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Faith Jackobs, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Alexandra Aligarbes, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Yunjoo Shin, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Skylar Muckway, Volleyball   Jr.
    Megan Hedinger, Volleyball   Jr.
    Ashleigh Burton, Volleyball   Jr.
    Meredith Beed, Volleyball   Sr.
         
Franklin   Charles Hill, Football   Jr.
    Ian Jenks, Football   So.
    John McKinney, Football   So.
    Tyler Reed, Football   Jr.
    Levi Schwartz, Football   So.
    Jake Torrie, Football   So.
    Jordan Thomas, Men's Soccer   So.
    Rachel Bowden, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Kelsey Bowling, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Meghan Yencer, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Hannah Sharkey, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Kelsey Brunsman, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Olivia Fisher, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Maddie Fleet, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Clare Lenart, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Joanna List, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Bret Roberts, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Lexi Short, Women's Soccer   So.
    Abigayle Stayer, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Emily Stayer, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Megan Battles, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Tapanga Gauck, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Brianna Hutton, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Alexa Schofner, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Carrigan Peak, Volleyball   Sr.
    Brooke Harvey, Volleyball   Sr.
    Elisabeth Stahl, Volleyball   Jr.
         
Hanover   Alex Fabert, Football   So.
    Austin Gates, Football   So.
    Kaleb Grabert, Football   So.
    Jacob Rugen, Football   Sr.
    Jacob Hedrick, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Joe Rector, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Adriana Conway, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Madison VanWinkle, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Zach Barnes, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Will Bridgeman, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Dean Collier, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Thomas Doering, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Dumaine, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Hunter Guthrie, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Tanner Korfhagen, Men's Soccer   So.
    Brandi Brock, Women's Soccer   So.
    Taylor Browning, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Abby Daley, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Cassidy Evanson, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Shannon Hawkins, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Abby Howes, Women's Soccer   So.
    Lizzie Matchett, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kayla Nowlin, Women's Soccer   So.
    Abby Shroyer, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Katie Workman, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Skylar McMahon, Women's Golf   So.
    Ally Davis, Volleyball   So.
    Claire Dennis, Volleyball   Jr.
    Emily Ertel, Volleyball   Sr.
    Margo Main, Volleyball   Jr.
    Madie Snyder, Volleyball   So.
    Cami Jones, Women's Tennis   So.
    Lizzy Katzenberger, Women's Tennis   So.
    Caroline Millard, Women's Tennis   So.
         
Manchester   Jamie McBride, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Samina Qureshi, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Daniel Baker, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Blake Harris, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Mariam Ali, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Katy Ashpole, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Katie Peden, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Emily Bailey, Volleyball   So.
    Kaitlin Mindiola, Volleyball   Jr.
    Riley Patterson, Volleyball   So.
    Haleigh Fernandez, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Kaitlin Powers, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Drake DeWitt, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Dustin Cunningham, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Josh Jordan, Men's Soccer   So.
    Ben Niederhelman, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Brandon Renninger, Men's Soccer   So.
    Travis Richardson, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Matthew Roop, Men's Soccer   So.
    Samuel Tetteh-Quarshie, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Noah Tong, Men's Soccer   So.
    Maranda Birmingham, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Cami Holford, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Jenny Pudlo, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Kelsey Ropp, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Caroline Smith, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Isabella Zoog, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Eric Beard, Football   Sr.
    Christopher Jacobs, Football    
         
Mount St. Joseph   Alec Glines, Football   Jr.
    Raymond Groene, Football   Jr.
    David Guck, Football   So.
    Brady Moyers, Football   Jr.
    Michael Mullin, Football   Sr.
    Charles Mullins, Football   Sr.
    Bradley Murphy, Football   Jr.
    Nathan Stone, Football   So.
    Sean Sullivan, Football   So.
    Maxwell Swoboda, Football   Sr.
    Michael Huber, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Andrew Phelps, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Drew Stark, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Mary Dunseith, Women's Soccer   So. 
    Michelle Hessling, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Ariel Huber, Women's Socer   So.
    Taylor Murphy, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Lindsey Potzick, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Madeline Rechel, Women's Soccer   So.
    Emma Roth, Women's Soccer   So.
    Jamilee Sponaugle, Women's Soccer   So.
    Hannah Broermann, Women's Tennis   So.
    Cheyenne Burress, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Kiersten Lux, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Maria Waters, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Rachel Barnes, Volleyball   Jr.
    Riley Brashear, Volleyball   Sr.
    Hannah Meckstroth, Volleyball   Jr.
    Cailey Plemmons, Volleyball   Jr.
         
Rose-Hulman   Michael Balistreri, Football   Sr.
    Derek Deimel, Football   So.
    Cam Hart, Football   Sr.
    Nigel Hensley, Football   Sr.
    Carter Hounshell, Football   Jr.
    Chris Johannigman, Football   Sr.
    Mitchell Kelley, Football   So.
    Kenny Kowalski, Football   Jr.
    Zachary Murphy, Football   Sr.
    Matthew Murray, Football   Sr.
    Jon Poore, Football   Sr.
    Nick Prather, Football   Sr.
    Griffin Steffy, Football   Jr.
    Alec Thompson, Football   Sr.
    Corey Vincent, Football   So.
    Brandon Volmerding, Football   Sr.
    Zack Watson, Football   Jr.
    Garrett Wight, Football   So.
    Alton Anspaugh, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Walt Dearing, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Jonathan Hall, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Chandler Harkins, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Matt Hill, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Will Klausler, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Kennedy Schnieders, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Dallas Spencer, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Matthew Stevenot, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Shawn Sullivan, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Jacob Untener, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Connor Claussen, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Evan Cusmano, Men's Soccer   So.
    Davis Ferriell, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Cobi Illian, Men's Soccer   So.
    Ross Klauer, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Michael Lawrence, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Charles Lynch, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Turner Perkins, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Simmons, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Austin Webb, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Carter Wright, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Kristin East, Women's Soccer   So.
    Corie Ewoldt, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Sabrina Illian, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kirby Kern, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Lauren London, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Stefanie Panzenhagen, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Eliska Saiz, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Rhiannon Turner, Women's Soccer   So.
    Maria Wohlsdorf, Women's Soccer   So.
    Beata Barati, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Naomi Bhagat, Women's Tennis   So.
    Isabella Evans, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Kyla Jarvis, Women's Tennis   So.
    Caroline Johnson, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Betsy Richardson, Women's Tennis   So.
    Linde Schaffer, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Anna Thompson, Women's Tennis   So.
    Camille Blaisdell, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Anne Boxeth, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Emily Dowden, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Alexa Kovacs, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Kally Morozin, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Mary Petersen, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Emma Ross, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Gabrielle Gilbertson, Volleyball   So.
    Marissa Gollnick, Volleyball   Jr.
    Mackenzie Gossard, Volleyball   Sr.
    Bailey MacInnis, Volleyball   Jr.
    Gabi Razma, Volleyball   Sr.
    Ashley Braaksma, Women's Golf   So.
    Rebecca Su, Women's Golf   So.
         
Transylvania   Mary Grace Amato, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Kearstin Bruther, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Myriah Porter, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Lilian Williams, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Jennifer Buckman, Volleyball   Jr.
    Marissa Coutinho, Volleyball   Sr.
    Sarah Shivley, Volleyball   So.
    Hannah Talkers, Volleyball   So.
    Hadley Trenaman, Volleyball   So.
    Abby Wills, Volleyball   So.
    Ally Barfield, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Bailey Browning, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Ellie New, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Kelli Padgett, Women's Soccer   So.
    Gabby Prevost, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Lindsey Sizemore, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Abby Van Bussum, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Megan Wall, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Lindsay Bloom, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Lexie Lamar, Women's Golf   So.
    Emily Neat, Women's Golf   So.
    Elizabeth Deaton, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Rebecca Facktor, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Sadie Middleton, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Drew Angel, Men's Soccer   So. 
    William Campbell, Men's Soccer   So.
    Nick Favaro, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Caswell Fuller, Men's Soccer   So.
    Drew Grisham, Men's Soccer   So.
    Jacob Gantt, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Thomas Shellenberg, Men's Soccer   Jr.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05