About the HCAC

2016-17 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2016-17 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Brett Anderson, Men's Basketball

Sr.

 

Nathaniel Acree, Men's Basketball

Sr.

 

Brady Ashton, Men's Basketball

So.

 

Cole Hartman, Men's Basketball

So.

 

Joe Line, Men's Basketball

So.

 

Ashley King, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Courtney King, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ryley Burkhart, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Rachel Harrison, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tess Wise, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

David Layman, Men's Indoor Track & field

So.
 

Calen Bruner, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Derek Mallory, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Samantha Case, Women's Swimming

So.

 

Milly Hensley, Women's Swimming

So.

 

Erin Orban, Women's Swimming

Sr.

 

Michaela Richardson, Women's Swimming

Sr.

     

Bluffton

Rachel Beining, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Abbey O'Donnell, Women's Basketball

Jr.

 

Macey Sheerer, Women's Basketball

Jr.

 

Kaycee Rowe, Women's Basketball

Jr.

  Trey Elchert, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Adam Hopkins, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Andrew Hunter, Men's Basketball Jr.

 

Maelinn Delong, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Anna Hairston, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alissa Hauke, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Devony Miller, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sarah Oliver, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jonah Eckert, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

     

 Defiance

Devin Mangas, Men's Basketball

Sr.

 

Kelsey Tietje, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Ashley Williams, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Erica Smay, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Josh Petro, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Josh Ream, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jacob Rindler, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Zachary Roush, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Laura Lutzke, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Aaron Textor, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Catherine Tilman, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brooke Waidelich, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Earlham

Hannah Franklin, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Sophia Richard, Women's Basketball

Sr.

  Sylvia Barnes, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Aleksa Topalovic, Men's Basketball So.

 

Eliza Balch, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Yejin Ki, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Annalee Wilson, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Rachel Wilkins, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jacob Kempinksi, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Gabriel Penk, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

     

Franklin

Trey Boles, Men's Basketball

Sr.

  Zac Cleaver, Men's Basketball So.
 

Riley Achenbach, Women's Basketball

Jr.

 

Emily Alfrey, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Lauren DeSutter, Women's Basketball

Sr.

 

Evan Vernon, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Bret Roberts, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Samuel Hall, Men's Swimming

Jr.

 

Arthur Schneider, Men's Swimming

Sr.

 

Matthew Western, Men's Swimming

Sr.

 

Carly Fernandes, Women's Swimming

Sr.

 

Kaitlin Mans, Women's Swimming

Jr.

 

Regina Solik, Women's Swimming

Sr.

 

Payton Thomas, Women's Swimming

Sr.

 

Taylor Tichenor, Women's Swimming

Sr.

     

Hanover

Wes McKinney, Men's Basketball

Jr.

 

Savannah Hubbard, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brittany Ferrell, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Megan Richey, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Stephanie Simpson, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Erin Trimpe, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Cami Trachtman, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jacob Hedrick, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kyle Mundon, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Joe Rector, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jack Simon, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

     

Manchester

Brody Kirby, Men's Basketball

Jr.

 

Emilee Carder, Women's Basketball

So.

  Sara Carder, Women's Basketball So.
  Maddy Minehart, Women's Basketball So.
  Beth Schaefer, Women's Basketball So.
  Isabella Zoog, Women's Basketball So.
 

Connor Bresnahan, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alex Gudeman, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Thomas Dean, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

  Sarah Arney, Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr.
 

Tiffany Harber, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Mariah Jordan, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Annie Jondle, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Paige Keller, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jennifer Pudlo, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Olivia Jenks, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Samina Qureshi, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ruth Ritchey-Moore, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

  Alan Mock, Wrestling Sr.

 

   

Mount St. Joseph

Mitchell Moorhead, Men's Basketball

So.

 

Brooklyn Sturwold, Women's Basketball

So.

 

James Aumiller, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

  Caleb Smith, Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr.

 

Elizabeth Shumate, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Maria Waters, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.

 

   

Rose-Hulman

Christopher Schenck, Men's Basketball

Sr.

 

Stephen Schueth, Men's Basketball

Jr.

 

Kyle Steckel, Men's Basketball

Jr.

 

Gary Ulrich, Men's Basketball

Sr.

 

Ally Bromenschenkel, Women's Basketball

So.

 

Abbie Marshall, Women's Basketball

Sr.

  Lindsey Fagerberg, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Chiarra Franklin, Women's Basketball So.
  Kayla Gerken, Women's Basketball So.
  Jenna Queary, Women's Basketball So.
 

Alton Anspaugh, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Evan Bauer, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.

 

Brayden Betz, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Josh Blome, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  David Borden, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Walt Dearing, Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr.
  Eric Fiacable, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.
 

Jonathan Hall, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chandler Harkins, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Matt Hill, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Derek Hornbeck, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

  Alex Huber, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Will Klausler, Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr.
 

Collin Moore, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Nick Palmer, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nick Saulcy, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Kennedy Schnieders, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.
 

Lucas Schulthies, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

  David Shumate, Men's Indoor Track & Field Sr.
 

Brendan Smyth, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sean Sullivan, Men's Indoor Track & Field

So.

  Kevin Wuest, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.
 

Camille Blaisdell, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Ariel Bohner, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Anne Boxeth, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.
 

Rachel Broughton, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Emily Dowden, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.

Christine Harper, Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr.
 

Emilie Hobbs, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

  Caroline Johnson, Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr.
  Lauren London, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Kally Morozin, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.
 

Gabi Razma, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Emma Ross, Women's Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emily Westerback, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Sydney Woodard, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Kirk Dickson, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Cam Gill, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Sean Gish, Men's Swimming So.
  Josh Heidecker, Men's Swimming So.
  Avery Krovetz, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Andrew Mueller, Men's Swimming So.
  Austin Salisbury, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Nick Samra, Men's Swimming So.
  Ben Strate, Men's Swimming So.
  Megan Baker, Women's Swimming So.
  Lauren Blake, Women's Swimming So.
  Maria Kline, Women's Swimming So.
     

Transylvania

Sarah Ashley, Women's Basketball

Jr.

 

Carlee Clemons, Women's Basketball

Jr.

 

Rachel Cox, Women's Basketball

Jr.

  Cooper Theobald, Men's Basketball So.

 

Evan Reister, Men's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Justin Garagnani, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.

 

Savannah Hemmer, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

  Riley Bresnahan, Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr.

 

Bethany Herron, Women's Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Davis, Women's Swimming

Sr.

 

Brittany Alley, Women's Swimming

So.

  Elizabeth Lewis, Women's Swimming Jr.

 

Sarah Hernandez, Women's Swimming

Jr.

 

Julia Johnson, Women's Swimming

Sr.

 

Kiali Jelinek, Women's Swimming

Jr.

 

2016 Fall Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Calen Bruner, Men's Cross Country

 

Jr.

 
Elijah Washington, Men's Cross Country

 

So.

 
Sam Cerny, Men's Soccer

 

Jr.

 
Michael Clemens, Men's Soccer

 

Jr.

 
Eric Dyer, Men's Soccer

 

So.

 
Ben Lapham, Men's Soccer

 

Jr.

 
Victor Mweu, Men's Soccer

 

So.

 
Jacob Pokorski, Men's Soccer

 

So.

 
Brian Stout, Men's Soccer

 

Jr.

  Sydney Coffman, Volleyball

Jr.

  Bailie Keen, Volleyball

So.

  Riley Troyer-Anderson, Volleyball

Sr.

  Megan Wade, Volleyball

Sr.

  Karissa Wentzell, Volleyball

Jr.

  Ali Wolff, Volleyball

So.

 
Whitney Andrews, Women's Cross Country

 

So.

 
Ashley King, Women's Cross Country

 

Jr.

 
Allie Kolb, Women's Cross Country

 

So.

 
Tess Wise, Women's Cross Country

 

So.

 
Madeline Diniz, Women's Golf

 

Jr.

 
Josie Berberich, Women's Soccer

 

So.

 
Ashley Downs, Women's Soccer

 

So.

 
Chloe Hassett, Women's Soccer

 

Jr.

 
Taylor Hurley, Women's Soccer

 

Sr.

 
Danae Miller, Women's Soccer

 

So.

 
Colleen Murray, Women's Soccer

 

Jr.

 
Rebecca Roell, Women's Soccer

 

Jr.

 
Kelsey Schoeneweis, Women's Soccer

 

Sr.

 
Hannah Wegley, Women's Soccer

 

Sr.

 

Abby Kirkman, Women's Tennis

 

So.

 
Katie Kirkman, Women's Tennis

 

Sr.

  Hannah Libler, Women's Tennis

So.

  Hannah Minor, Women's Tennis

So.

  Megan Moriarty, Women's Tennis

So.

 
 
 

Bluffton

Sam Sturm, Football

So.

 

Jason Summers, Football

So.

 

Ethan Williams, Football

So.

 

Noah Rathbun, Football

Jr.

 

Thomas Wagler, Football

So.

 

Bradley Stine, Football

So.

 

Colten Royer, Football

Sr.

 

Brittany Huff, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katelyn Gardella, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

  Abby Karikas, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Jonah Eckert, Men's Cross Country So.
  Daniel Gregg, Men's Cross Country So.
  Jacob Hill, Men's Cross Country So.
  Michael Lehman, Men's Cross Country So.

 

Devony Miller, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Anna Hairston, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Alissa Hauke, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Erin Weisgarber, Volleyball

So.

 

Lauren Miller, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Jessie Gibson, Volleyball

So.

 

Bethany Martini, Volleyball

So.

 

Lauren Weisgarber, Volleyball

Sr.

 

MacKenzie McFarlin, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Blake Hershberger, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Chris Wagler, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 
 
 

Defiance

Marissa Windau, Volleyball

So.

 

Meredith Shank, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Megan Overmann, Volleyball

So.

 

Katie Tilman, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

  Lea McCoy, Women's Soccer So.

 

Trevor Hester, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Sean Daley, Men’s Soccer

Jr..

 

Aaron Textor, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

  Laura Lutzka, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Brooke Waidelich, Women's Cross Country Jr.

 

Zach Roush, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Jacob Rindler, Men's Cross Country Sr.
 

Andy Foore, Football

Sr.

 

Beau Massingill, Football

So.

 

Nate Hicks, Football

So.

 

Noah Beach, Football

So.

 

Cody Wilson, Football

Sr.

 

Derek Angelone, Football

So.

  Tom Woehnker, Football Sr.
  Hannah Hesterman, Women's Tennis So.
  Mackenzie Combs, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Cayla Walker, Women's Tennis So.
 
 
 

Earlham

Jacob Pekinski, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Gabriel Penk, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kellan Steele, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Yejin Ki, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Eliza Balch, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Rachel Wilkins, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Mia Kaplan, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

  Leah Johnson, Women's Cross Country So.
 

Pelle Tracey, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Daniel Wilson, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

William Black, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Bret Marshall, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Nam Nguyen, Men’s Soccer

So.

  Haki Johnson, Men's Soccer So.
 

Abigail McCullough, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Emma Hoffmann, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kelly Mayhew, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Olivia Wallace, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Micaela Bush, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Faith Jackobs, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

  Erin Lewis, Women's Soccer Sr.
 

Alexandra Aligarbes, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Melike Seren Keskin, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Thu Pham, Field Hockey

So.

 

Kaitlyn Brunner, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Olivia Honigman, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Kristina Brunner, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Megan Hut, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Grace Makhoul, Field Hockey

Jr.

  Lara Khalifeh, Field Hockey Jr.
  Natalie Blatz, Field Hockey So.
  Skylar Muckway, Volleyball So.
  Ashleigh Burton, Volleyball So.
  Meredith Beed, Volleyball Jr.
  Joseph Enwright, Football So.
 
 
 
 Franklin

Kelsey Brunsman, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Audra Lane, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Clare Lenart, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Joanna List, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katie Kavanaugh, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Bret Roberts, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Maddie Fleet, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Abigayle Stayer, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Emily Stayer, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

  Ashley Bazier, Volleyball Sr.
  Dena Dunn, Volleyball Sr.
  Brooke Harvey, Volleyball Jr.
  Carrigan Peak, Volleyball Jr.
  Libby Stahl, Volleyball So.
 

Annie Rodgers, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Hannah Sharkey, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Megan Battles, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

  Emily Helvie, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Brianna Hutton, Women's Tennis So.
  Alexa Shofner, Women's Tennis So.
 

Austin Storm, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Evan Vernon, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Rachel Bowden, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ethan Bailey, Football

Sr.

 

Adam Grannan, Football

Jr.

 

Daniel Harris, Football

Sr.

 

Stephen Colligan, Football

Jr.

 

Charles Hill, Football

So.

 

Joshua Holt, Football

So.

  John Zemkewicz, Football Jr.
 
 
 

Hanover

Conner Murphy, Football

So.

 

Layne Taylor, Football

Sr.

 

Joe Rector, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Jack Simon, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Jacob Hedrick, Men's Cross Country So.

 

Dean Collier, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Will Bridgeman, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Thomas Doering, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jace Gentil, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

  Michael Dumaine, Men's Soccer So.
  Hunter Guthrie, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Joe Sheryak, Men's Soccer So.
 

Emily Ertel, Volleyball

Jr.

  Margo Main, Volleyball So.
 

Katie Lents, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Stephanie Simpson, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Jessica Rieskamp, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Cami Trachtman, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Amanda Strump, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Cassidy Coates, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Madison Conway, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Anna Cornacchione, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

  Abby Daley, Women's Soccer So.

 

Taylor Davis, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Leah Ellis, Women’s Soccer

So.

  Cassidy Evanson, Women's Soccer So.
  Shannon Hawkins, Women's Soccer So.
  Katie Koopman, Women's Soccer So.
  Abby Shroyer, Women's Soccer Jr.

 

Elaine Simpson, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

  Katie Workman, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Taylor Browning, Women's Soccer Jr.

 

Kelly Gehlbach, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Mackenzie Spicer, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

 
 

Manchester

Eric Wietholter, Football

Sr.

  Eric Beard, Football Jr.

 

Kaitlin Powers, Women’s Golf

Jr.

  Haleigh Fernandez, Women's Golf So.

 

Kaitlin Mindiola, Volleyball

So.

 

Katie Peden, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Katy Ashpole, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Adriana Brown, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Alaina Beckner, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

  Mariam Aly, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Andy Giles, Men's Soccer Jr.
 

Luke Headings, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

  Matthew Jordan, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Ben Niederhelman, Men's Soccer So.
  Samuel Tetteh-Quarshie, Men's Soccer So.
  Kari Carpenter, Women's Soccer Sr.
 

Kelsey Ropp, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jenny Pudlo, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Cami Holford, Women’s Soccer

So.

  Caroline Smith, Women's Soccer So.
  Isabella Zoog, Women's Soccer So.

 

Connor Bresnahan, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Thomas Dean, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Alex Gudeman, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Micah Leininger, Men's Cross Country So.
  Sarah Arney, Women's Cross Country Sr.
 

Tiffany Harber, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Mariah Jordan, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Jamie McBride, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Samina Qureshi, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Ruth Ritchey-Moore, Women's Cross Country

Jr.
 
 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Morgan Hoehn, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Michelle Hessling, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Morgan Knasel, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Lindsey Potzick, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kyle Damen, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Nathanael Hornback, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Michael Huber, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

  Caleb Smith, Men's Soccer Sr.
 

Sean McElroy, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

James Aumiller, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Ryan Pinckney, Men’s Cross Country

So.

  Elizabeth Shumate, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Maria Waters, Women's Cross Country So.
 

Josefa Andres, Volleyball

So.

  Rachel Barnes, Volleyball So.
  Lynsee Spatz, Volleyball So.
 

Raymond Groene, Football

So.

 

Zach Dickman, Football

Sr.

 

Brady Moyers, Football

So.

 

Max Swoboda, Football

Jr.

  Michael Mullin, Football Jr.
  Bradley Murphy, Football So.
 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Raymond Burtnick, Football

Jr.

 

Cam Hart, Football

Jr.

 

Nigel Hensley, Football

Jr.

 

Drew Hobick, Football

So.

 

Carter Hounshell, Football

So.

 

Chris Johannigman, Football

Jr.

 

Connor Kispert, Football

Gr.

 

Kenny Kowalski, Football

So.

 

Parker Lappin, Football

So.

 

Blake McCorkle, Football

Sr.

 

Joseph Moehrle, Football

Sr.

 

Zack Murphy, Football

Jr.

 

Matt Murray, Football

Jr.

 

Michael Pansera, Football

So.

 

Jon Poore, Football

Jr.

 

Nick Prather, Football

Jr.

 

Griffin Steffy, Football

So.

 

Alec Thompson, Football

Jr.

 

Brandon Volmerding, Football

Jr.

  Zach Watson, Football So.
 

Jacob Whitacre, Football

Sr.

 

Natalie Aw, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Corie Ewoldt, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Chiarra Franklin, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kirby Kern, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Lauren London, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Shayna Oriold, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Stefanie Panzenhagen, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Eliska Saiz, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Alton Anspaugh, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

  Walt Dearing, Men's Cross Country Jr.
 

Jonathan Hall, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Chandler Harkins, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Matt Hill, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Will Klauser, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Kennedy Schneiders, Men's Cross Country So.
  Sean Sullivan, Men's Cross Country So.
  Kevin Wuest, Men's Cross Country So.
  Connor Claussen, Men's Soccer So.
 

Alex Jansen, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

  Ross Klauer, Men's Soccer So.
 

Michael Lawrence, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

  Charles Lynch, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Michael Simmons, Men's Soccer So.
 

Turner Perkins, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Dieter Schultz, Men’s Soccer

Gr.

 

Austin Webb, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Carter Wright, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Melinda Buckrop, Volleyball

Sr.

  Marissa Gollnick, Volleyball So.
 

Mackenzie Gossard, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Julia Hammond, Volleyball

So.

  Bailey MacInnis, Volleyball So.
 

Gabi Razma, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Paige Bateman, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Lauren Edwards, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Linde Schaffer, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Sydney Short, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Camille Blaisdell, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

  Anne Boxeth, Women's Cross Country So.
  Rachel Broughton, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Emily Dowden, Women's Cross Country So.
 

Emilie Hobbs, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Kally Morozin, Women's Cross Country So.
 

Emma Ross, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Amanda Krauss, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Cora Kerber, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Riley Bresnahan, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Hannah Woggon, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Evan Reister, Men's Cross Country Sr.

 

Megan Wall, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Gabriella Prevost, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Abigial Van Bussum, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

  Charlotte Pruet, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Erin Snyder, Women's Soccer Sr.

 

Mary Grace Amato, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Sibei Lin, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Lili Williams, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

  Kearstin Bruther, Women's Tennis So.
  Emily Fulkerson, Women's Tennis So.

 

Shelby Catlett, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Lindsay Bloom, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Sarah Wilson, Field Hockey

Sr.

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05